Privacy Policy

image68

This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for  Living Incognito – Anissa Jackson Coaching  and applies solely to information collected by this website. 


This privacy statement was created in order to demonstrate a steady and ongoing commitment to the privacy of personal information provided by those visiting and interacting with this website. Your personal information is held in the highest regard. The following discloses information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.


It is important to  Living Incognito – Anissa Jackson Coaching  to protect your privacy and this policy is designed to assist you in understanding how information is collected, used, and safeguarded and to assist you in making informed decisions when visiting and using this site. This policy will be continuously evaluated against new technologies, business practices, and customer needs.


Information Collected

When you visit this website, you may provide personal information you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis and website use information collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse our website.


1. Personal Information You Choose to Provide


2. Registration Information: When you register for products, services, or newsletters you will provide information about yourself.


3. Email Information

If you choose to correspond through email, the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses.  Living Incognito – Anissa Jackson Coaching  provides the same protections for these electronic communications that are employed in the maintenance of information received by mail and telephone.


How Information is Used

Personal information is used to administer business activities, such as products and services requested, to process payments, to monitor the use of services, marketing, promotional products, and to improve content, and services. These uses improve the site and helps to better tailor it to meet your needs.


Furthermore, such information is not shared with others on an aggregate basis. Personally identifiable information or business information will not be shared with other parties except as required by law. Some information may be used to notify you about important changes to the site, new services, and for valuable special offers. You may request to be removed from these offers at any time. 


Legally Compelled Disclosure of Information

Disclosure of legally compelled information is shared in good faith, if and as the law requires it or for the protection of legal rights. Account information may be disclosed when there is reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating the Terms of Service or to protect user safety and the Public.


Websites Linked to this Site

 Living Incognito – Anissa Jackson Coaching is not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from this site or the information or content contained therein. Often links to other websites are provided solely as pointers to information on topics that may be useful to visitors. When you use a link to go from this site to another website, this Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. 


Your browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites, which have a link on this site, is subject to that website`s own rules and policies. Please read over those rules and policies before proceeding.


Your Consent

By using this site, you consent to collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.  Living Incognito – Anissa Jackson Coaching reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time with or without notice.


Commitment to Data Security

Please note that your information will be stored and processed in the United States. The laws on holding personal data in the United States may be less stringent than the laws of your Country of residence or citizenship. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, there are safeguards in place such as physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information collected.


Children

Children are not eligible to use these services unsupervised and children (under the age of 14) should not submit any personal information. If you are a minor, you can use this service only in conjunction with permission and guidance from your parents or guardians.


The safety and privacy of children online is important and this site takes great care to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). This website is not to be accessed by children under the age of 13 without the supervision of a parent or guardian.  Living Incognito – Anissa Jackson Coaching  will not knowingly contact or collect personal information from children under 13. Please contact to notify if you believe your minor child has provided personally identifiable information.


Policy Modification

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. If/when changes are made to this Privacy Policy, an email will be sent to users who have given permission to do so. Changes will be posted here, so be sure to check back periodically. Be confident that if the Privacy Policy changes in the future, personal information will not be used in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy Policy, without your prior consent.


If you have any questions about this privacy policy or feel that  Living Incognito – Anissa Jackson Coaching  is not abiding by the statements contained above, contact the site owner immediately at anissa@livingincognito.com.  This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for  Living Incognito – Anissa Jackson Coaching and applies solely to information collected by this website. This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for  Living Incognito – Anissa Jackson Coaching  and applies solely to information collected by this website. 

Subscribe

Sign up to hear about specials, sales, FREE downloads for subscribers only, and events.

Contact

Drop me a line!

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.